TLUSA Northeast Region

Area Leader Contacts

state topbanner

slashesNortheast Area Teams

NE Map
    Contact Map of PM by States, Counties, & Areas
       and//or
    Contact Map of Home-based locations of PM & RANTS



  PDF Listings of Northeast States, Areas,
  Troops, Area Team Members, and Maps




  Area Team Chairman (Point Man)



Hezekiah Barge
  Hezekiah Barge (Maryland)
  Columbia, MD, 20723
  MD     



Karin Barrup
  Karin Barrup (Vermont)
  Derby Line, VT, 05830
  VT, NH, ME     



Jim Evans
  James "Jim" Evans (New York)
  Cazenovia, NY, 13035
  NY, CT, RI     



Joe Hudson
  Joseph "Joe" Hudson (Pennsylvania)
  Greencastle, PA, 17225
  PA     



Adam Hungerford
  Adam Hungerford (New York)
  Elmira, NY, 14901
  NY, PA     



Bill McCall
  William "Bill" McCall (New York)
  Kendall, NY, 14476
  NY, PA     



Thomas Paulikas
  Thomas Paulikas (New Jersey)
  Monroe Township, NJ, 08831
  NJ     




E Keith Wawrzyniak
  Keith Wawrzyniak (Maryland)
  Baltimore, MD, 21221
  MD, [DC], DE, NJ, MA     



Randell Wolfe
  Randell "Randy" Wolfe (Pennsylvania)
  Greensburg, PA 15601
  PA     


  Registered Adults - Non Troop (RA-NT) members:


      New Troop Organizer (NTO), Direct Service Advisor (DSA)
  • Benjamin Barrup - Vermont
  • Nelson Barrup - Vermont (DSA)
  • Jim Butler - Pennsylvania (DSA)
  • John Conrad - Pennsylvania (NTO)
  • Marshall Garcia - New Jersey (DSA)
  • Steve Padgett - Maryland (NTO)
  • Tom Schankweiler - Maryland (DSA)
  • Steve Scott - Delaware (NTO)
  • Dave Servin - Pennsylvania (DSA)
  • Ed Thompson - Maryland (DSA)

  Power-Team3 (Leadership Triad)


      Point Man (PM), New Troop Organizer (NTO), Direct Service Advisor (DSA)
  • Maryland - Hezekiah Barge (PM), Steve Padgett (NTO), Tom Schankweiler (DSA)
  • Pennsylvania - Joe Hudson (PM), David Servin (DSA), John Conrad (NTO)
  • Delaware - Keith Wawrzyniak (PM), Ed Thompson (DSA), Steve Scott (NTO)

  Listing of State, Troop - Charter Organization Find us Online Links